Army ROTC
(ab)Terris
3D Printing and Design
A Novel Idea
AA Stand Up Comedy Club
Absolutist Club
Acacia Fraternity
Actuarial Science Club/Gamma Iota Sigma
Adelante Fraternity
Advanced Manufacturing Club
Adventist Christian Fellowship
Advertising Club
Aerospace Engineering Graduate Student Organization
Africa Learning and Evolving Community
African American Studies Society
African Students Association
AfterDark
Ag Systems Technology Club
Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Grad Org
Agricultural and Rural Policy Studies Club
Agricultural Business Club
Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow
Agricultural Education Club
Agricultural Marketing and Management Organization
Agronomy Club
Agronomy Graduate Student Club
Al Éxito Collegiate
Alliance for Disability Awareness
Alpha Chi Omega
Alpha Delta Pi
Alpha Epsilon
Alpha Gamma Delta
Alpha Gamma Rho
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated- Eta Tau Chapter
Alpha Kappa Delta
Alpha Kappa Lambda
Alpha Kappa Psi
Alpha Lambda Delta
Alpha Omega
Alpha Omicron Pi
Alpha Phi
Alpha Phi Omega
Alpha Phi Sigma
Alpha Pi Mu
Alpha Sigma Kappa: Women in Technical Studies
Alpha Sigma Phi
Alpha Tau Omega
Alpha Zeta
American Assn of Small Ruminant Practitioners
American Association of Bovine Practitioners
American Association of Equine Practitioners
American Association of Feline Practitioners
American Association of Swine Veterinarians
American Cancer Society On Campus
American Concrete Institute Student Chapter
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics
American Institute of Architecture Students (AIAS)
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
American Institute of Steel Construction
American Meteorological Society
American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers
American Society of Civil Engineers
American Society of Heating, Refrigeration, and Air-Conditioning Engineers Student Chapter
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
American Society of Safety Professionals
American Veterinary Society of Animal Behavior - Student Chapter
Ames Anime Club
Ames Campus Lions Club
Ames Collegiate Chess Club
Ames Community and Youth Club
Ames Flyers
Ames Furry Club
Ames Student Association for Malaysians
Ames, IA Chapter of the Society for Neuroscience
Anders House (Barton)
Anderson House (Willow)
Animal Breeding & Genetics Graduate Student Organization
Animal Science Judging Club
Anthony House (Friley)
Anthropology Club
Antique Tractor Club
Apparel, Merchandising, and Design Graduate Student Association
Archery Club
Areopagus Student Fellowship
Arnold Air Society: O'Neil Squadron
Associated General Contractors of America- Student Chapter
Association for Women in Mathematics
Association of Avian Veterinarians, Student Chapter ("Avian Club")
Association of Graduate Animal Scientists
Association of Shelter Veterinarians - Student Chapter
Autism Speaks
Autonomous Robotics Club
Ayres House (Welch)
Bacon Expo
Badminton Club
Baking Club
Ballroom Dance Club
Bangladesh Student Association
Barker House (Lyon)
Barton-Lyon-Freeman Hall Council
Baseball Club
Basketball Club (Men)
Basketball Club (Women)
Bates House (Willow)
Be The Match On Campus
Bean House (Geoffroy)
Bennett House (Friley Hall)
Bergman House (Welch)
Berry House (Geoffroy)
Best Buddies
Beta Alpha Psi
Beta Beta Beta
Beta Sigma Psi
Beta Theta Pi
Beyer House (Welch)
Bhangra Dance Club
Billiards Club
BioBus
Biochemistry Club
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology Graduate Student Organization
Biological Sciences Club
Biological Sciences Interdepartmental Graduate Student Organization
Biological Systems Engineering Club
Biological/ Pre-Medical Illustration Club
Biomedical Engineering Society
Birch-Welch-Roberts Hall Council
Birding Club
Black Graduate Student Association
Black Student Alliance
Block & Bridle
Blood Drive
Bowling Club
Boxing Club
Boyd House (Martin)
Brandt House (Linden)
Brazilian Student Organization
BRICS (Building Relationships in Christ Soteria)
Bridges International
Bright Scholars Student Organization
Buchanan Hall Association
Busse House (Freeman)
Caine House (Larch)
Camp War Eagle (CWE) Staff
Campbell House (Martin)
Campus Amateur Radio Club
Campus Christian Fellowship
Campus Service Council
Canoe & Kayak Club
Cantamus Choir
Car Club
Cardinal & Gold
Cardinal Eats
Cardinal Key Honor Society
Cardinal Space Mining Club
Cardinal Swing Society
Cardinal Tap Club
Cassell House (Welch)
Catholic Student Community
Cavazos House (Geoffroy)
Cessna House (Larch)
Chabad Jewish Student Life
Chamberlain House (Friley)
Chemical Engineering Graduate Student Organization
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship
Chi Omega
Chi Phi
Chinese Language Club
Chinese Students and Scholars Association
Christian Faculty and Staff Association
Christian Veterinary Fellowship
Classics Club/ Eta Sigma Phi
Climate Reality Campus Corps
Cloud Club
College Democrats
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Student Council
College of Design Art Club
College of Veterinary Medicine Association of Graduate Students
College of Veterinary Medicine Class of 2023
College of Veterinary Medicine Class of 2024
College of Veterinary Medicine Class of 2026
College of Veterinary Medicine Surgery Club
College Republicans
Collegiate 4-H
Collegiate Cattlemen
Collegiate Chapter of Pheasants Forever
Collegiate Panhellenic Council
Collegiate Recovery
Collegiate Women in Business
Communication Disorders Club
Communication Studies Club
Community & Regional Planning Club
Community and Regional Planning Graduate Student Club
Community Engagement Club
Computer Science and Software Engineering Club
Computer Science Graduate Student Organization
Conservation Club
Consulting Club
Controlled Environments Club
Coov-Lace House (Martin)
Corpus Linguistics Student Organization (COLISTO)
Cosplay Club
Cranor House (Maple)
Crew Club
Cricket Club
Criminal Justice Club
Culinary Science Club
Cunningham House (Larch)
CVM Animal Welfare Club
CVM Spectrum
Cycling Club
Dairy Products Evaluation Club
Dairy Science Club
Dana House (Birch)
Dance Marathon
Data Science Club
Datum, Student Journal of Architecture
Day House (Geoffroy)
Delight Ministries
Deloria House (Geoffroy)
Delta Chi
Delta Delta Delta
Delta Gamma
Delta Phi Lambda Sorority, Inc.
Delta Sigma Phi
Delta Sigma Pi
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Phi Chapter
Delta Tau Delta
Delta Upsilon
Delta Zeta
Design Social Club
Design-Build Institute of America
Devitt House (Linden)
Digital Women
Disc Golf Club
Distance Education Club
Diving Club
DubH
Ducks Unlimited
Earthquake Engineering Research Institute
Eaton Hall Council
Ebbers House (Geoffroy)
Economics Club
Economics Graduate Student Association
EEOB Graduate Student Organization
Egyptian Students Association
Elevate Dance Team
Elwood House (Helser)
Emerging Leaders in Engineering
Emerson House (Larch)
Engineering Student Council
Engineers for a Sustainable World
Engineers Without Borders
Engineers' Week
Entomology Graduate Student Organization
Entrepreneur Club
Entrepreneurial Product Development Club
Environmental Education Club
Environmental Science Club
Environmental Science Graduate Organization
Equestrian Club - Eventing Team
Equestrian Club - Hunt Team
Equestrian Club - Western Team
Equipping Math Teachers
Errington House (Wallace)
Escape Room Club
ETHOS Club
Event Management Club
Exercise is Medicine On Campus
Fairchild House (Roberts)
Family & Consumer Sciences Education and Studies Club
Farm Operations Club
FarmHouse Fraternity
Fashion and Justice
Fellowship of Athletic Training Club
Fencing Club
Film & Media Production Association
Finance Club
Firkins House (Helser)
First Amendment Club
First-Year Council
Fisheries and Wildlife Biology Club
Fishing Club
Fluid Power Club
Food Science Club
Forbes House (Maple)
Forestry Club
Franklin House (Roberts)
Fraternal Values Society
Frederiksen Court Community Council
French Club
Freshmen Leaders in Engineering
Friends of MSF
Friley Senate
FSHN Entrepreneurship Club
Fulbright Students and Scholars
Fulmer House (Linden)
Future Business Leaders of America Collegiate
Future Teachers Education Association
Gaffer's Guild
Game Development Club
Gaming and Esports Club
Gamma Phi Beta
Gamma Rho Lambda - Omicron Chapter
Gamma Sigma Alpha
Gamma Sigma Delta
Geddes House (Geoffroy)
Genetics Club
Genetics, Development, and Cell Biology Graduate Student and Postdoc Organization
Geoffroy Hall Parliament
GeoInstitute Student Chapter of ASCE of Ames, Iowa
Geology Club
Geology Graduate Student Organization
German Club
Gilman House (Martin)
Girls Who Compete
Global Health Club
Godfrey House (Friley)
Golf Club
Good Earth Student Farm
Google Developer Student Club
Graduate and Professional Student Senate
Graduate Genetics and Genomics Group
Graduate Meteorology Club
Graduate Organization in Agricultural Education
Graduate Organization of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Graduate Research in Evolutionary Biology and Ecology
Graduate Society of Women Engineers
Graduate Student Association of Hospitality Management
Graduate Student Horticulture Society
Graduate Student Organization of Plant Biologists
Graduate Students in Architecture
Graduate Students in Social Psychology
Graduate Students in Sociology
Graduate Students of Counseling Psychology
Graduate Students of Psychology
Grandma Mojo's Moonshine Revival
Graphic Design Student Association (GDSA)
Greek Week
Greeks Go Green
Greene House (Larch)
Greenlee School TV
Groove Drumline Club
Guild of Boardgamers & Roleplayers
Gymnastics Club
Haber House (Helser)
Habitat for Humanity Student Chapter
Hackathon Club
Hanson House (Larch)
Harriman House (Roberts)
Hartman House (Wallace)
Harwood House (Lyon)
Hayden House (Maple)
HDFS Graduate Student Network
Healthcare Management Club
Henderson House (Friley)
Hindu Yuva
History Graduate Student Organization
Hixson Student Board
Hockey Cheerleading
Hockey Club (Men)
Hockey Club (Women)
Hockey Pep Band
Honors Student Board
Horizon Builders Club
Horticulture Club
Hoxie House (Linden)
Hoyt (Geoffroy)
Human Computer Interaction Student Group
Human Sciences Council
Hutton House (Friley)
IAAS - International Association of Students in Agriculture and Related Sciences
IEEE-Eta Kappa Nu
Immunobiology Graduate Student Organization
IMPACT (Innovators Making Positive Advances in Creative Technologies)
Indian Students' Association
Indonesian Student Association
Industrial Designers Society of America- Student Chapter
Industrial Technology Club
Information Assurance Student Group
Information Systems and Business Analytics (ISBA) Club
INFORMS
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
Institute of Industrial & Systems Engineers (IISE)
Integrative Medicine Club - American Holistic Veterinary Medical Association - Student Chapter
Inter-Residence Hall Association
Interfraternity Council
Interior Design Student Association
International Family
International Friendship Connection
International Student Ambassadors Club
International Student Council
Investment Group
Iowa Bandmasters Association
Iowa Corn Growers Collegiate Club
Iowa Stat-ers
Iowa Student Chapter on Family Relations
Iowa Students of Landscape Architecture
Iowa Women in Architecture Students
Iranian Students' and Scholars' Association
ISD Media Group
Ivy Student Council
Japanese Association
Jones House (Eaton)
Jubilee Gospel Choir
Kairos Students
Kappa Alpha Theta
Kappa Delta
Kappa Kappa Gamma
Kappa Kappa Psi- Iota Omega
Kappa Kappa Psi/Tau Beta Sigma Joint
Kappa Omicron Nu, Omicron Gamma Chapter
Kappa Sigma
Kappa Tau Alpha
Kehlenbeck House (Larch)
Kendo Club
Kimball House (Friley)
Kinesiology & Health Club
Kinesiology Graduate Student Association
King House (Oak)
Knitting Club
Knowles House (Maple)
Kooser House (Geoffroy)
Korean Pop Culture Club
Korean Student Association
KURE 88.5 FM Ames Alternative
Lacrosse Club (Men)
Lacrosse Club (Women)
Lambda Theta Alpha Latin Sorority, Incorporated
Lambda Theta Nu Sorority, Incorporated
Lambda Theta Phi Latin Fraternity, Inc.
Lancaster House (Willow)
Lancelot House (Wallace)
Landscape Club
Lange House (Birch)
Language Assessment Student Organization
Lantz House (Wallace)
Larch Hall Council
Latina/o Graduate Student Association
Latinx Student initiatives
Latinx Veterinary Medical Association
Lawther House (Eaton)
Letters of Love
Liberal Arts & Sciences Council
Lincoln House (Friley)
Linden Hall Council
Lindstrom House (Birch)
Line Dancing Club
Linguistics Club
Livingston House (Helser)
Lutheran Campus Ministry
Lyrica
MacDonald House (Helser)
Mack House (Geoffroy)
MacRae House (Buchanan)
Maney House (Buchanan)
MANRRS: Minorities In Ag, Natural Resources & Related Sciences
Maple Hall Student Government
Marine Biology Club
Marketing Club
Martial Arts Club
Martin Hall Council
Massie House (Geoffroy)
Master of Business Administration & Specialized Masters Association
Material Advantage
Math club
Mathematics Graduate Student Organization
McCowen House (Wallace)
Meat Science Club
Mechanical Contractors Association
Mechanical Engineering Graduate Student Organization
Meeker House (Friley)
Merchant House (Elm)
Merrill House (Linden)
Microbiology Club
Microbiology Graduate Student Organization
Miller House (Elm)
Minority Association for Pre-Health Students
Molecular Cellular and Developmental Biology GSO
Mortensen House (Helser)
Motion Sickness Dance Team
Motorcycle Club
Mountain Bike Club
Mountaineering and Climbing Club
Multicultural Business Network
Multicultural Greek Council
Music Student Representative Council
Muslim Student Association
National Agri-Marketing Association
National Alliance on Mental Illness On Campus
National Electrical Contractors Association
National Organization for the Reform of Marijuana Laws
National Organization of Minority Architecture Students
National Pan-Hellenic Council
National Residence Hall Honorary
National Retail Federation Student Association
National Society of Black Engineers
Natural Resource Ecology and Management Graduate Student Organization
Naval ROTC
NCORE-ISCORE Scholars and Ambassadors
Nepalese Students' Association
Network Against Human Trafficking
New Student Programs Student Organization
Nielsen House (Wallace)
Niles-Foster House (Friley)
No Re-Choir-Ment A Cappella
Noble House (Friley)
NROTC Drill Team
O'Bryan House (Friley)
Oak Elm Hall Council
Omega Tau Sigma
Ophthalmology Club
Orchesis I Dance Company
Orchesis II Dance Club
Order of Omega
Orthodox Christian Fellowship
Pakistan Student Association
Palmer House (Friley)
PAS Student Chapter
Pay It Forward
Pearson House (Friley)
Peterson Squadron
Phi Alpha Delta
Phi Alpha Theta, Kappa Iota Chapter
Phi Beta Kappa
Phi Beta Sigma
Phi Delta Theta
Phi Gamma Delta
Phi Kappa Phi
Phi Kappa Psi
Phi Kappa Sigma
Phi Kappa Theta
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Phi Sigma Pi National Honor Fraternity
Phi Tau Sigma
Phi Upsilon Omicron
Philosophy Club
Phorum
Photo Club
Physical Education Club
Physics and Astronomy Club
Pi Alpha Phi Fraternity, Inc.
Pi Beta Phi
Pi Kappa Alpha
Pi Kappa Phi
Pi Tau Sigma
Plant Breeding and Genetics Student Organization
Plant Pathology Grad Student Org
Platt House (Willow)
Pokémon Club
Polish Heritage Club
Political Science Club
Power Pullers Club
PowerMilk Club
Pre-Dental Club
Pre-Health Club
Pre-Law Club
Pre-Medical Club
Pre-Occupational Therapy Club
Pre-Pharmacy Club
Pre-Physical Therapy Club
Pre-Physician Assistant Club
Pre-Veterinary Club
Psi Chi
Psychology Club
Public Relations Student Society of America
Puerto Rican Student Association
Quiz Bowl Club
Racquetball Club
Railroad Club
Raymond House (Martin)
Recreation and Stress Relief Committee
Recyclables for Music
Rho Lambda
Richey House (Helser)
Rifle and Pistol Club
Robinson (Geoffroy)
Robotics Club
Rocket Shop
Rodeo Club
Roderuck House (Geoffroy)
Rowe House (Helser)
Rugby Club (Men)
Rugby Club (Women)
Running Club
Russian Club
Russian-Speaking Students Association
Sadler House (Helser)
SAE International Student Chapter
Sales Club
Sales Engineering Club
SALUTE Veterans National Honor Society
SAVMA Bookstore
Schaefer House (Willow)
Schilletter & University Village Community Council
Schmidt House (Buchanan)
SCUBA Diving & Snorkeling Club
SE Test Organization
Semper Fidelis Society
Sextant Society
SGI-USA Buddhism for Peace
SIAM Student Chapter
Sigma Alpha
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Sigma Alpha Iota
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Incorporated
Sigma Kappa
Sigma Lambda Beta International Fraternity Inc.
Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority, Inc.
Sigma Nu Tau Entrepreneurship Honor Society
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Silver Wings: O'Neil Chapter
Singers
Sketch
Ski and Snowboard Club
Skydivers
Slackline Club
Smiles for All
Soccer Club (Men)
Soccer Club (Women)
Socialize With Pride
Society for Advancement of Chicanos/Hispanics and Native Americans in Science-Student Chapter
Society for Applied Spectroscopy Student Chapter
Society for Human Resource Management Student Chapter
Society for Theriogenology
Society of Chemistry Undergraduate Majors (SCUM)
Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers
Society of International Engineers
Society of Women Engineers
Sociology Club
Softball Club (Women)
Soil And Water Conservation Club
Solar Car
SolidWorks and CAD Club
Sorority and Fraternity Community Ambassadors
Spanish Club
Sparkles Squad
Spikeball Club
Spinney House (Friley)
Sport Club Council
Sports Analytics Club
Sports Business Club
Sports Media Club
Sri Lankan Student Association
Stange House (Friley)
Stanton House (Friley)
Starbuck House (Martin)
STAT Club
STATCOM
Stevenson House (Birch)
Stewart House (Linden)
Stonewall House (Freeman)
StratAA
Student Affairs Graduate Association
Student Alumni Leadership Council
Student American Veterinary Medical Association Chapter
Student and Family Outreach Team
Student Carillonneur Leadership Council
Student Chapter of the American College of Veterinary Internal Medicine
Student Chapter of the American College of Veterinary Pathologists
Student Chapter of the Foundation for Veterinary Dentistry
Student Chapter of the Veterinary Emergency Critical Care Society
Student Dietetic Association
Student Government
Student Organization for FIRST
Student Subunit of the Iowa Chapter of the American Fisheries Society
Student Union Board
Student Veterans of America
Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC)
Students For a Better Ballot
Students for Campus Fellowship
Students for Life
Students for Open Discussion
Students for Salt
Students for St. Jude
Students Helping Our Peers
Students Helping Rescue Animals
Stupka Symposium
Sudan United Association
Sullivan House (Linden)
Supply Chain Management Club
Sustainable Agriculture Student Association
Swim Club
Swine Production Advocates
Table Tennis Club
Taiwanese Student Association
Tango Social Club
Tappan House (Barton)
Tau Beta Pi
Tau Beta Sigma
Tau Kappa Epsilon
Tau Sigma Honor Society
Tennis Club
Test Too
The Automotive Design Club
The College of Veterinary Medicine Class of 2025
The Color of Love
The Conference
The Engineering Ambassador & Mentor Program
The Fashion Show
The Green Umbrella
The Navigators
The Pride Alliance
The Stormettes Dance Line
The Taxidermy, Articulation, and Preservation Society
The Vine at Collegiate Presbyterian Church
Theatre
Theme Park Entertainment Group
Theta Chi
Theta Delta Chi
Theta Xi Fraternity
Think Big HQ
Thomistic Institute
Tiffany House (Geoffroy)
Tir Asleen Medieval Combat Society
Tompkins House (Willow)
Town and College Toastmasters
Toxicology Graduate Student Organization
Transportation Student Association
Trap and Skeet Club
Travelauth Test Org
TREND Magazine
Tri Iota Women and Gender Studies Honor Society
Triangle Fraternity
Triathlon Club
Turf Club
Turkish Student Association
Turner House (Elm)
Turning Point USA
Uganda Alliance
Ukrainian Club
Ultimate Frisbee Club (Men)
Ultimate Frisbee Club (Women)
Undergraduate Diversity and Inclusion in Physics
UNIDAS
United Houses of Helser
United Nations for Christ
United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund
United Native American Student Association (UNASA)
United Residents of Off-Campus
University Print Society
Veterinarians as One Inclusive Community for Empowerment (VOICE)
Veterinarians Without Borders
Veterinary Business Management Association
Veterinary Public Health Club
Vietnamese Student Association (VSA)
Volleyball Club (Men)
Volleyball Club (Women)
Vollmer House (Freeman)
Wall Street Club
Wallace/Wilson Hall Council
Water Polo Club
Water Professionals Student Chapter
Water Ski Club
WE ARE SAATH
Web Development Club
Webber House (Wilson)
Weight Club
Wesley Foundation (United Methodist Student Center)
Wild Animals Club: WAC
Willow Hall Association Members
Wind Energy Student Organization
Winter Guard
WinterFest
Wolf House (Larch)
Women Impacting Supply Chain Excellence
Women in Mechanical Engineering
Women Who Design
Womxn of Colour Network
Womxn* in Pre-Law
Woodrow House (Eaton)
Wrestling Club
Writers' Guild
Xi Sigma Pi
Young Americans for Freedom
YWCA
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Zoo, Exotics, and Wildlife Club