Membership

2016 Inductees

Name

Major

Hamad Abbas Political Science
Caroline Arkesteyn Environmental Science, Communication Studies, Environmental Studies
Xue Bai Industrial Engineering
Emily Barske Journalism & Marketing
Brandon Bates Kinesiology & Health
Austyn Beese Biochemistry, Pre-Physician Assistant
Evan Blackwell Software Engineering
Craig Blass Agricultural Engineering
Hannah Bolen Elementary Education
Morgan Bowman Kinesiology & Health, Pre-Physical Therapy
Carissa Brown Dietetics
Zachary Carpenter Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Carter Graphic Design
Chandler Chockalingam Software Engineering
Mason Cook Management
Jennifer Elliott Agricultural Communications
Joni Erwin Agricultural Business & International Agriculture
Trey Forsyth Agricultural Business & Public Service & Administration in Agriculture
Ryan Gallus Computer Engineering
Daniel Gavin History
Adam Parker Goldberg Industrial Design
Noah Hagen Physics
Quiana Hampton Finance
Cody Hancock Chemical Engineering
Sophia Hetherington Industrial Engineering
Austin Hilbrands Finance
Shannon Holmes Advertising
Reagan Huber Microbiological Systems
Erin Jackson Biological Systems Engineering
Marcus Jansen Horticulture
Cameron Jodlowski Agriculture & Life Sciences Education, Communications Option
Rachel Jones Kinesiology & Spanish
Paavan Joshi Architecture
Iman Kashmola Genetics
Jane Kersch Global Resource Systems & Political Science
Audra Kincart Journalism and Mass Communication
Ashley Kohagen Agricultural Engineering, Power & Machinery
Logan Lafrenz Animal Science
Kathryn Leidahl Political Science & Business Management
Susmital Luitel Bhandari Management Information Systems
Allie Lundberg Animal Science
Bria Nelson Marketing & Management
Mimi Nguyen Marketing & Management
Caitlin Oder Finance & Management
Shelby Oetzel Marketing
Kimberly Ohrlund Psychology
Jake Olson Agronomy
Isidora Passalacqua Finance & Marketing
Elizabeth Petran Kinesiology & Health
Bradley Pickhinke Agricultural Biochemistry
Allison Pitz Marketing & Management
Jennifer Poncelet Kinesiology & Health
Danielle Propst Anthropology & Community & Regional Planning
Sarah Ramundt Journalism & Mass Communications
Kathleen Robertson Elementary Education
Caroline Schmidt Psychology
Megan Schnell Biological Systems Engineering
Sam Schulte Biochemistry
Emily Scott Landscape Architecture
Mala Sharma Animal Science
Angadbir Singh Sabherwal Mechanical Engineering
Laurel Smeins Kinesiology & Health, Pre-Med
Matthew Staley Civil Engineering 
Lauren Suhi Environmental Science, Global Resource Systems
Erica Swanson Child, Adult, & Family Services
Daniel Tarte Food Science & Genetics
Sarah Van Berkum Graphic Design
Philip Weinert Accounting & Management Information Systems & Finance
Anna Wilcox Nutritional Science & Global Resource Systems
Baylie Wingerson Industrial Design
Celina Young Agricultural Business & Public Service Administration in Agriculture
Morgan Young Animal Ecology
Ryan Zumbach Industrial Design